TNEA CODE 1424

Student

2018-19
Student Achievement
S.NoName of the StudentYearDetails of the participation (Event name, Organization &place)Date (s) (mention the dates as From-To )Credential(I/ II/ III Prize)
1.       GAJALAKSHMI.RIVTECHBLASTERS,DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 10.09.18I
2.       M.ANANDHIIVTECHBLASTERS,DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 10.09.18I
Conference

SNO.NAMEYearTITLENAMEOF THE EVENT,PLACEMONTH & YEARCredential
1APSAL RIAZ .H
MOHAMED ARSHATH.D
SABER HOOSAINE.M
IVSmart AC with automatic temperature adjustment using Rasbperry piInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
2JASMIN BANU .J
KALAIVANI.V
ELAVARASI.M
IVIOT based Securing of Natural Resources in the Forest by using Raspberry Pi systemInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
3ABINAYA.N
MONIKA.R
SABANA A
IVSmart Transcribe -Assistive Device For Hearing ImpairedInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
4DANIEL.J
KOTTEESWAR. KR
MOHAMMED ASHRAF .A
IVIntelligent Theft Tracking System For AutomobilesInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
5AJMATH ISMAIL .M
MOHAMMED SADHIK.A
PUVIYARASU .D
SUHAIL AHAMED .M
IVProcurity - A Primary Approch to Protect ATM with high security deviceInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
6ARULMOZHI .N
YUVARANI.S
IVPlant leaf disease identification and rectification using Image ProcessingInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
7NAGMA.A
NIVITA ALICE.J
IVIndustrial disaster control system by using hanging RobotInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
8FAZILA.A
MADHUMITHA.A
IVChild Safety Wearable DeviceInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
9MOHAMMED IFTIQAR.R
SYED AHMED BASHA .H
WASIM AKRAM SHERIFF.A
IVE-Voting using Facial Recognition and OTP generationInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
10ABINAYA.R
SOWMIYA .J
VINODHINI .J
IVUnidirectional wide band Antenna for Brain Tumor Sensing Analysis SystemInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
11JULAIKA.R
SYED SHARATHUL JAILANI.S
IVDNA Pattern Reorganization using Neural Network and compared with SVM classifierInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
12MOHAMED ARIF REYAS.R
NAUFAL RIZWAN .N
SUNDAR RAJ.A
IVDriver Monitoring System For LMVInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
13VAJEEHA PARVEEN.M
PRAGATHI .J
VAJEEHA PARVEEN.M
IVAnomalous Region Recognition and mapping Over the Crowded Public AreasInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
14YAMINI.R
PUSHPA SANTHINI. T
IVA Self Targeting Anti-Missile System using Micro ControllerInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
15SANTHOSH.M
HARSADH AHAMED.A
LOGESH.R
IVAutomatic Ticking in Bus Using Embedded SystemInternational conference on Recent Developments in Engineering management Science and technology at Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering16/03/2019Participation
16GOWRISHANKAR.J
PRAKASH.K
SUREN .R
IVV-chamber: Vision Based Spoiled Food Detection Chamber Using Deep Neural NetworkNational conference on Microwave and millimeter wave communication (NCMMC -2019)21/03/2019Participation

Workshop
S.NoName of the StudentYearDetails of the participation (Event name, Organization &place)Date (s) (mention the dates as From-To )Credential(I/ II/ III Prize)
1S.MOHAMED ABDULLAHIIIINTERNET OF ROBOTIC THINGS, SANDS, Chennai05.01.19Participation
2C.SHANMUGASUNDARAMIIIINTERNET OF ROBOTIC THINGS, SANDS, Chennai05.01.19Participation
Co-Curricular
S.NoName of the StudentYearDetails of the participation (Event name, Organization &place)Date (s) (mention the dates as From-To )Credential(I/ II/ III Prize)
1.       J.MUJAHID SARFRAZIVINTER COLLEGE QUIZ PROGRAM,XAVIER INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP07.03.2019Participation
2.       S.KANNANIVINTER COLLEGE QUIZ PROGRAM,XAVIER INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP07.03.2019Participation
3.       JEBINIIIINTER COLLEGE QUIZ PROGRAM,XAVIER INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP07.03.2019Participation
4.       R.BALAJIIIIINTER COLLEGE QUIZ PROGRAM,XAVIER INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP07.03.2019Participation
5.       IBRAHIM KALILLUAH KHANIIIINTER COLLEGE QUIZ PROGRAM,XAVIER INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP07.03.2019Participation
6.       THARIQUE AJEEZIIIINTER COLLEGE QUIZ PROGRAM,XAVIER INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP07.03.2019Participation
7.       S.MOHAMED ABDULLAHIIIX - QUIZ, DIGITRIX,TAGORE ENGINEERING COLLEGE15.02.2019Participation
8.       C.SHANMUGASUNDARAMIIIX - QUIZ, DIGITRIX,TAGORE ENGINEERING COLLEGE15.02.2019Participation
9.       S.KANNANIVYOUTH INNOVATION SUMMIT PROGRAM,JEPPIAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE 09.01.2019Participation
Extra-Curricular

Cricket – Runners up

S.NONAMEYEAR
1H.APSAL RIAZ ©IV
2A.SUNDAR RAJIV
3P.M.ARUN KUMARIV
4M.AJMATH ISMAILIV
5D.MOHAMED ARSHATHIV
6A.WASIM AKRAM SHERIFFIV
7H.SYED AHMED BASHAIV
8S.ARAVINTHAIII
9H.MOHAMED ISMAILIII
10H.FALIL RASHITHIII
11A.JEBINIII
12S.JAVITH BASHAIII
13S.KARTHICKII
14R.MOHAMED NADEEMII
15S.PRAVEN KUMARII
16IRSHAD AHAMEDI

4*400 relay Winners

S.NONAMEYEAR
1A.SUNDAR RAJ ©IV
2S.SYED NIYASUDINII
3V.L.MOHAMED IBRAHIM SULTANII
4SAMEERI

Table Tennis Singles-Winners

S.NONAMEYEAR
1T.VINOTHIII
2V.L.MOHAMED IBRAHIM SULTAN (SUBS)II

4*100 relay Runner up

S.NONAMEYEAR
1A.SUNDAR RAJ ©IV
2S.SYED NIYASUDINII
3V.L.MOHAMED IBRAHIM SULTANII

Table Tennis Doubles -Winners

S.NONAMEYEAR
1S.SYED NIYASUDINII
2K.THARIQUE AJEEZ©III
3J.MOHAMED FAZIL (SUBS)III

800m Winner

S.NONAMEYEAR
1A.SUNDAR RAJIV

100m Winner

S.NONAMEYEAR
1A.SUNDAR RAJIV

4*100 Third Place

S.NONAMEYEAR
1R.KAAVIYA©III
2S.REVATHYIII

200m Second And Third Place

S.NONAMEYEAR
1R.KAAVIYA - 2NDIII
2M.THOWFIKA BANU -3RDII

400m Runers up

S.NONAMEYEAR
1N.ARULMOZHIIV

4*400 Winners

S.NONAMEYEAR
1N.ARULMOZHI©IV
2M.THOWFIKA BANUII

100m Winner

S.NONAMEYEAR
1R.KAAVIYAIII

Women’s Throw ball – Winners

S.NONAMEYEAR
1N.ARULMOZHI©IV
2M.THOWFIKA BANUII
3J.JESINA BANUII
4T.SHARMILA BANUII
5A.FARIDHA BANUII
6S.ABINAYAII

Women’s Throw ball – Runners

S.NONAMEYEAR
1N.ARULMOZHI©IV
2M.THOWFIKA BANUII
3J.JESINA BANUII
4T.SHARMILA BANUII
5A.FARIDHA BANUII
6S.ABINAYAII