TNEA CODE 1424

Student

2018-19
Student Achievement

Informations will be updated soon…

Conference
S.NoName of the studentYearTitle of paperDetails of participation
DateCredential
1. Shamil AhmedIVEntrepreneurship development
program for civil engineers
Valliammai Engineering College07.01.2019Participation
2. Farkhan AshikIIIEntrepreneurship development
program for civil engineers
Valliammai Engineering College07.01.2019Participation
3. Mahadir MohamedIIIEntrepreneurship development
program for civil engineers
Valliammai Engineering College07.01.2019Participation
4. Shamil AhmedIVYouth innovationJeppiaar engineering college09.01.2019Participation

Workshop/Seminar
S.NoName of the StudentYearDetails of the participationDate (s)Credential
1.Mohammed FareedIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
2. Muthu Pandi SIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
3.Bilal DIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
4.Harris KhanIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
5.Mohammed FaizilIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
6. Mohammed FirthouseIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
7.Jaleel BaigIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
8.ShamiudeenIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
9.SeemanIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
10.NoorudeenIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
11.Farkhan AshikIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation
12.Mahadir MohamedIIDisaster Management for Emergency Planning
in Rural Development
28.12.18Participation

Co-Curricular
S.NoName of the StudentYearDetails of the participationDate (s)Credential
1.  BilalIIDonate their blood in blood donation camp
conducted by Lions Club in DACE.
27.12.18Blood Donated
2.Mohamed ShaliIIDonate their blood in blood donation camp
conducted by Lions Club in DACE.
27.12.18Blood Donated
3. RiyasIIDonate their blood in blood donation camp
conducted by Lions Club in DACE.
27.12.18Blood Donated
4.Shamil Ahamed,IVDonate their blood in blood donation camp
conducted by Lions Club in DACE.
27.12.18Blood Donated
5.RajeshIVDonate their blood in blood donation camp
conducted by Lions Club in DACE.
27.12.18Blood Donated
6.GiridharanIVDonate their blood in blood donation camp
conducted by Lions Club in DACE.
27.12.18Blood Donated
7.Basheer Ahmed MIIInter Department Sports in DACE –Volley Ball09.03.19Runner
8.Mohamed NasimIIIInter Department Sports in DACE –Volley Ball09.03.19Runner
9.Aslam ShahIVInter Department Sports in DACE –Volley Ball09.03.19Runner
10.Jalal ThalifIVInter Department Sports in DACE –Volley Ball09.03.19Runner
11.Syed Abu ThahirIVInter Department Sports in DACE –Volley Ball09.03.19Runner